Terra Meridian
Punta Paraiso

Lots · Playa del Carmen

Punta Paraiso

Scroll to explore

The Development

38 lots. Two lagoons. One road to the coast.

Punta Paraiso is a gated lot subdivision on the Cancún–Tulum highway, ten minutes south of Playa del Carmen. 38 lots are available, from 300 to 732 m², priced from $3,509,453 to $11,434,295 MXN. This is the Beach & Lagoon phase — lakefront and interior lots, not beachfront.

Request brochure
Video tour

43

Lots

38

Available now

300–732 m²

Lot sizes

From ~US$560/m²

Price per m²

From ~US$200K

Price

Punta Paraiso

The Concept

Quiet water, close to everything.

Puerto Aventuras is 5 minutes away. Xpu-Ha, 8. Cenote Azul, 9. Playa del Carmen, 20. Tulum, 30. You're not choosing between the coast's landmarks — you're centered among them. Inside the gates: two lagoons, a beach club, a lake club, kayaks and paddleboards, a padel court, tennis court, kids club, dog park, gym, sauna, and a restaurant. Days here don't require a car.

Punta Paraiso

Building Potential

Maximum height of 14 meters

Zoning allows up to 40% lot coverage (COS 0.40) and a 1.20 construction factor (CUS 1.20), with buildings capped at 14 meters or three levels plus roof. That's enough room for a real house — main volume, garden, and a roof terrace — without crowding the lot. Nothing here is guesswork: these are the numbers on file for every lot in this phase.

Amenities

What Punta Paraiso offers.

Dog Park

A dedicated space for dogs to run off-leash within the development.

Club House

The development's indoor social hub, built for residents and their guests.

Lake Club

A dedicated clubhouse set on the lagoon, built around the water.

Beach Club

Part of the broader Punta Paraiso masterplan, giving residents access to a shared stretch of coast.

Eco Park

Green, low-intervention open space woven through the development.

Lookout Point

An elevated viewpoint over the eco park and surrounding grounds.

Water Sports (Kayak, Paddleboard)

Kayaks and paddleboards available for use on the development's lagoons.

Yoga Park

An outdoor space set aside for yoga and quiet movement.

Bike Circuit

A dedicated path for cycling through the development.

Padel Court

A full padel court within the amenity grounds.

Kids Club

A supervised space and program built for younger residents.

Tennis Court

A full tennis court within the amenity grounds.

Restaurant & Snack Bar

An on-site restaurant and snack bar for residents and guests.

Terraces

Shared terrace areas set within the development's common grounds.

BBQ Area

A dedicated space for outdoor grilling and gathering.

Reading Areas

Quiet outdoor spots set aside for reading.

Picnic Area

An open space designed for outdoor picnics.

Bar Area

A dedicated bar area within the shared amenity spaces.

Beach Area

Shared beach access as part of the development's amenity grounds.

Palapas

Traditional palm-roofed shade structures set throughout the grounds.

Gym

An on-site gym for residents.

Sauna

An on-site sauna within the wellness amenities.

Showers

Shower facilities within the amenity grounds.

Restrooms

Restroom facilities within the amenity grounds.

Location

Location

The easiest of our destinations to move into right away — services in place, schools nearby, and a masterplanned community in the jungle a few minutes from the beach.

Puerto Aventuras5 minutos
Playa del Carmen20 minutos
Xpu-Ha8 minutos
Cenote Azul9 minutos
Tulum30 minutos

The Setting

More of Punta Paraiso.

Punta Paraiso
Punta Paraiso
Punta Paraiso
Punta Paraiso
Punta Paraiso

Availability

Unit Availability

LotDimensionsPrice$/m²Status
5172302.44 m²US$203,000US$673Available
5158300.48 m²US$263,000US$876Available
5118410.44 m²US$328,000US$799Available
5183374.07 m²US$352,000US$942Available
5206672.82 m²US$453,000US$673Available
5069428.32 m²US$471,000US$1,101Available
5062429.23 m²US$472,000US$1,101Available
5061430.53 m²US$474,000US$1,101Available
5202669.39 m²US$496,000US$741Available
5081501.82 m²US$663,000US$1,321Available

FAQ

Questions about Punta Paraiso.

What kind of lots does Punta Paraiso offer?
Residential lots within the Beach & Lagoon phase of Punta Paraiso, a gated development by Desarrollos Inmobiliarios Paamul between Playa del Carmen and Puerto Aventuras. Zoning allows building on up to 40% of the lot (COS 0.40, CUS 1.20), with a maximum height of 14 meters or 3 levels plus roof.
What's the payment plan?
Per the current price list (September 2026): a ~US$1,200 deposit, 5% down at contract signing, 25% deferred down payment at 6 months, 60% financed over 24 months interest-free plus an additional 24 months with interest, and the remainder due at closing.
How much do the lots cost per square meter?
Across this inventory, price per m² ranges from roughly US$560/m² to US$1,320/m², depending on the lot's position within the development — lakefront, green-area view, interior, corner, and others.
What amenities does Punta Paraiso have?
The masterplan includes two artificial lagoons of 12,000 m² and 9,000 m², a beach club, clubhouse, lake club, an eco park with a lookout point, a yoga park, a bike circuit, padel court, tennis court, kids club, dog park, gym, sauna, picnic areas, terraces, and a restaurant/snack bar, among others.
Where is Punta Paraiso located, and how close is it to Playa del Carmen?
Punta Paraiso sits on the Cancún–Tulum highway, about 10 minutes south of Playa del Carmen, near Paamul, between Playa del Carmen and Puerto Aventuras. Puerto Aventuras is 5 minutes away, Playa del Carmen 20 minutes, Xpu-Ha 8 minutes, Cenote Azul 9 minutes, and Tulum 30 minutes.
How many lots are currently available?
Of the current inventory as of September 2026 (43 lots in the Beach & Lagoon phase), 38 are available and 5 are reserved.

Worth Reading

How ownership works.

Punta Paraiso

Ready to see Punta Paraiso?

Get current pricing and availability, or talk to our concierge whenever you're ready.

Request brochure

Brochure

Request the brochure.

We'll walk you through what's available, where the diligence stands, how ownership works, and what happens next.

Regarding

Punta Paraiso

Your information stays with Terra Meridian. We don't sell or share contact details. Personal reply within a day.